Verde Lima
The 60 m² Verde Lima Trelew apartment is located a mere 1.9 km from Plaza Centenario and about a 25-minute walk from Plaza Independencia. Wi-Fi and private parking are also available at the apartment.
This 2-bedroom apartment is within 2 km of Museo Municipal de Artes Visuales, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The centre of Trelew is reachable within a 25-minute walking distance. Verde Lima apartment is 30 minutes' stroll from the natural-history Egidio Feruglio Paleontological Museum.
Featuring a patio and a balcony, the apartment is furnished with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to enhance your stay. Guests staying in Verde Lima apartment will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.
This accommodation ensures your comfort by providing an equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. To Playa Beach SUBE or 56 each bus stop can be found in proximity to this property. Verde Lima apartment boasts a range of luxurious amenities, including a patio and barbecue for the ultimate relaxation experience.
- Local attractions
- Capilla Moriah1.5 km
- Plaza Independencia1.7 km
- Teatro Verdi1.8 km
- Plaza Centenario1.9 km
- Cementerio Moriah1.5 km
- Cine Coliseo1.9 km
- Nievemar1.8 km
- Monumento a la mujer1.6 km
- Airports
- Almirante Marcos A. Zar8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Heating
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Verde Lima apartment?
Guests of Verde Lima apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza Centenario, placed nearly 5 minutes' drive away. Other sights are the natural-history Egidio Feruglio Paleontological Museum (2.1 km) as well as Plaza Independencia (2.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Verde Lima apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Verde Lima apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Verde Lima apartment?
A stay at Verde Lima apartment begins at $58. - ❓
Does Verde Lima apartment offer parking?
Verde Lima apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Verde Lima apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Verde Lima apartment. - ❓
Does Verde Lima apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Verde Lima apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a toaster, an oven, and a stovetop as well. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation exactly?
This accommodation consists of 60 square meters.